Track & Field teaser

GIRLS

100-Meter Dash

A-Sammie Scarlett, KHS 12.12

B-Madison Smith, Lexington 12.15

C-Kayla Lee, KCHS 12.51

D-Erica Bertrand, Axtell 13.04

Nicole Messbarger, KCHS 13.09

Natalie Siegel, Pleasanton 13.09

Kailey Trampe, Amherst 13.24

Mollie Rowe, Lexington 13.24

Alexia Crowell, Ravenna 13.30

Jessie Bertrand, Axtell 13.44

200-Meter Dash

B-Madison Smith, Lexington 25.05

A-Sammie Scarlett, KHS 25.46

C--Nicole Messbarger, KCHS 26.04

D-Erica Bertrand, Axtell 26.94

Jessie Bertrand, Axtell 27.04

Natalie Siegel, Pleasanton 27.34

Kayla Lee, KCHS 27.34

Yesenia Lopez, Bertrand 27.34

Claire Palser, KHS 27.63

Catrina Ruyle, Shelton 27.75

400-Meter Dash

C-Nicole Messbarger, KCHS 57.78

B-Madison Smith, Lexington 58.14

D-Carli Bailey, Ans/Litch 1:00.01

Erica Bertrand, Axtell 1:00.50

A-Savannah Hughes, KHS 1:01.09

Natalie Siegel, Pleasanton 1:01.74

Catrina Ruyle, Shelton 1:02.21

Macie Whalen, KHS 1:02.28

Ryan Melroy, Holdrege 1:02.47

Maeli Meier, Overton 1:02.68

800-Meter Run

A-Hannah Godwin, KHS 2:22.14

Macie Whalen, KHS 2:24.19

B-Sydney Reed, Holdrege 2:26.51

D-Alexis Billeter, Loomis 2:26.74

C-Ashlyn Wischmeier, KCHS 2:26.94

Maeli Meier, Overton 2:28.44

McKenna Siegel, Pleasanton 2:28.64

Kenzie Hurlbert, Holdrege 2:30.80

Lauren Kohtz, KHS 2:31.55

Kayla Barrios, Lexington 2:33.58

1,600-Meter Run

A-Hannah Godwin, KHS 5:06.08

Grace Bonsall, KHS 5:20.97

C-Grace Oberg, KCHS 5:27.33

Kayla Poggioli, KHS 5:28.83

B-Sydney Reed, Holdrege 5:31.83

Kenzie Hurlbert, Holdrege 5:37.77

Kayla Barrios, Lexington 5:40.02

D-Kathleen Juhl, Shelton 5:47.54

Lacy Biltoft, Holdrege 5:48.27

Alexis Billeter, Loomis 5:47.54

3,200-Meter Run

A-Hannah Godwin, KHS 11:14.89

Grace Bonsall, KHS 11:29.11

Kayla Poggioli, KHS 11:53.26

C-Grace Oberg, KCHS 11:56.27

Emma Bond, KHS 12:03.22

B-Kennadi Ureste, Lexington 12.19.89

D-Kathleen Juhl, Shelton 12:22.74

Kayla Barrios, Lexington 12:27.31

Emma Bonsall, KHS 12:28.39

Jane Bentley, Gibbon 12:43.56

100-Meter High Hurdles

A-Elle Dahlgren, KHS 14.77

D-Faith Whitesel, S-E-M 15.24

Grace Schwarz, Bertrand 15.34

Ashton Mehlin, KHS 15.83

Reagan Nordhausen, Axtell 16.34

Luryn Hendrickson, Shelton 16.34

Taylor Stark, Ans/Litch 16.44

B-Maylee Kamery, Minden 16.88

Erin Boggs, Bertrand 17.04

Jackie Ostrom, Lexington 17.14

* * *

C-Ashley Keck, KCHS 17.64

300-Meter Low Hurdles

A-Elle Dahlgren, KHS 44.54

D-Carli Bailey, Ansley/Litcfhield 46.52

Ashton Mehlin, KHS 47.72

C-Ashley Keck, KCHS 48.24

Erin Boggs, Bertrand 48.26

B-Jacki Ostrom, Lexington 48.36

Taylor Stark, Ansley/Litchfield 48.83

Grace Schwarz, Bertrand 49.33

Georgia Crandall, Loomis 50.24

Shayna Zamrzla, KHS 50.90

4x100 Relay

A-Kearney High 49.88

C-Kearney Catholic 50.42

B-Lexington 51.09

D-Axtell 51.84

Pleasanton 52.26

Bertrand 53.06

Holdrege 54.25

Minden 55.29

Wilcox-Hildreth 55.34

Elm Creek 55.61

4x400 Relay

C-Kearney Catholic 4:05.50

A-Kearney High 4:07.21

D-Axtell 4:07.98

B-Lexington 4:16.28

Pleasanton 4:17.20

Holdrege 4:23.00

Overton 4:33.74

Minden 4:34.47

Amherst 4:38.84

Elm Creek 4:39.04

4x800 Relay

A-Kearney 9:40.15

B-Holdrege 10:02.27

D-Pleasanton 10:21.98

C-Gibbon 10:40.53

Lexington 10:56.64

Overton 11:04.24

Elm Creek 11:11.24

Axtell 11:18.24

Minden 11:32.76

Amherst 11:53.24

High Jump

A-Emma Skiles, KHS 5-0

C-Ashley Brown, Elm Creek 5-0

C-McKenna Schmidt, Ravenna 5-0

D-Erin Boggs, Bertrand 5-0

B-Cayle Carpenter, Minden 4-11

Nikia Williams, Bertrand 4-10

Maylee Kamery, Minden 4-9

Faith Becker, KHS 4-8

Riley Cope, KHS 4-8

Saige Keim, Pleasanton 4-8

Brooke Rowedder, KHS 4-8

Isabelle Paitz, Pleasanton 4-8

Jackie Ostrom, Lexington 4-8

Reagan Nordhausen, Axtell 4-8

Emily Smith, Elm Creek 4-8

Sydney Hubbard, Elm Creek 4-8

Emily Palmer, Amherst 4-8

Pole Vault

B-Samantha Schemper, Holdrege 11-6

Sierra Schemper, Holdrege 10-6

A-Courtney Thee, KHS 10-4

A-Alyssa Post, KHS 10-4

C-Samantha Knapp, Elm Creek 10-3

Carly Jansen, Holdrege 9-7

D-Erin Boggs, Bertrand 9-6

Isabella Hamaker, KHS 9-1

Ashlyn Bespalec, KHS 9-0

Hannah Hepner, KHS 9-0

Falan Ryan, Ansley/Litchfield 9-0

Jessie Bertrand, Axtell 9-0

Cordelia Harbison, Lexington 9-0

Johanna Ford, Bertrand 9-0

Jada High, Bertrand 9-0

Long Jump

B-Madison Smith, Lexington 19-10

C-Kayla Lee, KCHS 16-11 1/4

Taylor Moes, Elm Creek 16-8 1/2

D-Camille Fishell, Axtell 16-5 1/2

Abby Quadhamer, Wil-Hil 16-5

Ayanna Garza, Axtell 15-11 3/4

Ashley Keck, KCHS 15-9

Kaylee Palmieri, Gibbon 15-7 1/2

A-Natalie Tremel, KHS 15-6 1/2

Ashley Brown, Elm Creek 15-6 1/4

Triple Jump

A-Adi Wood, KHS 36-2

C-Taylor Moes, Elm Creek 35-6 1/2

B-Abby Rehtus, Minden 34-10 3/4

Mia Rowe, Lexington 34-8

D-Camille Fishell, Axtell 34-7

Abby Quadhamer, Wil-Hil 34-6

Katy Lindner, Pleasanton 33-10 1/2

Grace Schwarz, Bertrand 33-2

Izzy Rich, KHS 32-10

Jade Bentley, Gibbon 32-8 1/2

Shot Put

B-Maddi Sutton, Lexington 41-4

A-Lily Novacek, KHS 40-4 3/4

Mallory Olmstead, Lexington 37-10 1/2

D-Lindsay Foster, Shelton 36-11 1/2

Natalie Billington, W-H 36-9 1/4

C-Haley Stone, Elm Creek 36-7 3/4

Falan Ryan, Ansley/Litchfeild 36-7 1/2

Jennifer Nava, Lexington 36-3

Jenny Sanchez, Lexington 35-11

Lindsay Schutz, Bertrand 35-8

Discus

B-Maddi Sutton, Lexington 140-3

A-Macy Fuller, KHS 130-11

Kait Godfrey, KHS 117-2

C-Jaydin Schake, Amherst 116-0

McKinna Moats, Lexington 111-7

Karly Huerta, Lexington 108-9

Haley Stone, Elm Creek 107-8

D-Falan Ryan, Ansley/Litch. 106-3

Anna Hoffman, Elm Creek 105-10

Bella Molina, KHS 104-10

BOYS

100-Meter Dash

A-Miko Maessner, KHS10.60

C-Heinrich Haarberg, KCHS11.10

Tristan Southwell, KHS11.12

D-Riley Racicky, Pleasanton11.23

Emmett Black, KCHS11.25

Creighton Kring, Axtell11.26

B-Draake Taylor, Lexington11.30

Marshall Chasek, Minden11.33

Nat Luther, KCHS11.39

Ethan Klingenberg, Bertrand11.40

200-Meter Dash

A-Miko Maessner, KHS21.48

Tristan Southwell, KHS22.40

D-Creighton Kring, Axtell22.54

C-Heinrich Haarberg, KCHS22.63

Emmett Black, KCHS22.89

Riley Racicky, Pleasanton23.34

Shay Swanson, Loomis23.34

B-Tim Nyinguan, Lexington23.43

Spencer Hilker, KCHS23.44

Chris Duttenhoffer, KHS23.47

400-Meter Dash

B-Tim Nyinguan, Lexington48.68

D-Tyler Danburg, Axtell51.04

A-Chris Duttenhoffer, KHS51.76

Lane Bertrand, Axtell51.94

C-Spencer Hilker, KCHS52.34

Sterling Wright, Shelton52.37

Shay Swanson, Loomis52.94

Coleman Rohe, KHS53.04

Ry Cheney, Shelton53.24

Jose Murillo, Bertrand53.44

800-Meter Run

A-Austin Soucie, KHS1:58.65

D-Ry Cheney, Shelton2:00.12

Collin Arehart, A/L2:02.43

B-Tyler Peterson, Holdrege2:02.54

Jack McFadden, KHS2:02.99

Alexis Hernandez, Lexington2:03.50

Aidan Wheelock, Minden2:04.02

C-Mason Clark, KCHS2:04.79

Grant Kowalski, KHS2:05.39

Bryan Fulmer, Holdrege2:06.53

1,600-Meter Run

B-Aidan Wheelock, Minden4:24.28

A-Jack McFadden, KHS4:28.72

Alexis Hernandez, Lexington4:29.29

Yanni Vasquez, Lexington4:34.19

Josh Sutton, KHS4:34.61

D-Lincoln Trent, Axtell4:37.54

Ry Cheney, Shelton4:37.84

Caden Erickson, Holdrege4:42.51

C-Camden Sesna, KCHS4:42.91

Collin Arehart, Ans/Litch4:44.30

3,200-Meter Run

B-Aidan Wheelock, Minden9:44.57

Alexis Hernandez, Lexington9:49.06

A-Josh Sutton, KHS10:03.15

D-Lincoln Trent, Axtell10:07.74

Ry Cheney, Shelton10:07.97

Caden Erickson, Holdrege10:13.65

Yanni Vasquez, Lexington10:14.20

C-Nathan Holcomb, Gibbon10:22.52

Camden Sesna, KCHS10:22.53

Micah Torres, KHS10:29.78

110-Meter High Hurdles

B-Marshall Chasek, Minden14.30

C-Jack Drahota, Ravenna14.63

Ajack Waikur, Lexington14.95

D-Lane Bertrand, Axtell15.06

Fernando Arias, Lexington15.34

A-Deandre N’Dugwa, KHS15.35

Chris Paitz, Ansley/Litchfield15.54

Braden Kizer, Overton15.64

Isaac Wahls, Loomis15.69

Gagie Fries, Minden15.74

300-Meter Int. Hurdles

C-Jack Drahota, Ravenna38.61

B-Ajack Waikur, Lexington39.04

A-Cale Masters, KHS39.58

Marshall Chasek, Minden40.10

D-Lane Bertrand, Axtell40.21

Creed Ehlers, Minden41.62

Justin Bailey, Ansley/Litchfield41.64

Aaron Drews, Holdrege42.50

Gage Fries, Minden42.78

Chris Paitz, Ans/Litch42.92

4x100 Relay

A-Kearney High42.95

C-Kearney Catholic44.24

D-Bertrand44.80

Ravenna44.80

Minden45.13

Shelton45.73

B-Lexington45.77

Pleasanton46.12

Holdrege46.34

Elm Creek47.24

4x400 Relay

A-Kearney High3:22.29

B-Minden3:29.65

Lexington3:30.01

Kearney Catholic3:32.36

C-Ravenna3:33.23

D-Axtell3:33.52

Ansley/Litchfield3:35.71

Bertrand3:38.54

Loomis3:41.74

Shelton3:42.90

4x800 Relay

A-Kearney High8:04.08

B-Minden8:26.24

D-Shelton8:30.71

Lexington8:41.92

Axtell8:46.53

Holdrege8:48.05

C-Ravenna8:48.79

Wilcox-Hildreth9:03.74

Ansley/Litchfield9:09.04

Overton9:17.44

High Jump

B-Ajack Waikur, Lexington6-8

A-Breyden Sorensen, KHS6-4

C-Heinrich Haarberg, KCHS6-4

D-Marcus Lauber, Shelton6-4

Justin Bailey, Ans/Litch6-2

Trey Mieth, Ravenna6-1

Richard Harbols, KHS6-1

Will Vanderbeek, KHS6-0

Isaiah Schwarz, Bertrand6-0

Shay Swanson, Loomis6-0

Pole Vault

B-Ean Bailey, Lexington14-4

D-A.J. Jenkins, Wil-Hil14-0

Ethan Riley, Minden13-10

Tyler Jacobson, Holdrege13-8

Trevor Scheele, Holdrege13-7

Sam Maloley, Bertrand13-6

Dustin Klingsporn, Axtell13-6

Arik Ackerman, Bertrand13-0

Ignacio Estrada, Bertrand13-0

Hunter Arehart, Ans/Litch13-0

* * *

A-Drennan Cool, KHS12-6

C-Markel Miigerl, Ravenna12-6

Long Jump

B-Tim Nyinguan, Lexington22-7 1/4

Ajack Waikur, Lexington22-2 3/4

D-Creighton Kring, Axtell21-9 1/4

Kayden Land, Minden21-6 1/2

A-Brayden Sorensen, KHS21-4 3/4

Elijah Lovin, Minden20-11 1/2

Miguel Molina, KHS20-11

Braden Rich, KHS20-10 1/2

C-Dalton Schmitt, KCHS20-8

River Smiith, Gibbon20-7

Caden Miller, KHS20-2 3/4

Triple Jump

B-Ajack Waikur, Lexington48-2 3/4

Tim Nyinguan, Lexington47-6 1/2

D-Creighton Kring, Axtell46-3 3/4

Dylan Bauman, Holdrege43-11 1/2

C-Dalton Schmitt, KCHS43-3 1/2

Christopher Paitz, Ans/Litch43-3

Sidney Gruwell, WIl-Hil43-1 1/2

A-Brayden Sorensen, KHS42-9 1/4

Braden Kizer, Overton42-7 1/2

Tyler Danburg, Axtell41-10 1/2

Shot Put

D-Riley Racicky, Pleasanton53-2 1/2

C-Trey Colling, KCHS51-1 1/4

Sam Clinch, KCHS50-3

A-Brady Prochaska, KHS50-1 3/4

Isaac Dunn, Loomis49-3

Carson Rohde, S-E-M49-0

Gabe VanWinkle, KHS48-11

Schuyler Brown, Overton48-2

Joshua Marcy, Loomis47-9

Isaac Dunn, Loomis46-7 1/2

* * *

B-JC McDowell46-5 1/4

Discus

D-Joshua Marcy, Loomis181-4

A-Brady Prochaska, KHS158-2

B-David Hasse, Minden150-7

Carson Rohde, S-E-M149-11

C-Trey Colling, KCHS154-3

Cole Watts, Holdrege140-2

Dalton Keeton, Elm Creek134-10

Peter Kreutzer, KHS132-11

Schuyler Brown, Overton131-2

Aiden Smith, Minden130-8