Basketball

Fort Kearny Conference

BOYS

First Team

Trey Miner, Elm Creek; Zach Hinrichs, Axtell; Tyler Danburg, Axtell; Joshua Marcy, Loomis; Gage Clabaugh, Elm Creek

Second Team

Parker LeFever, Ansley/Litchfield; Kessler Dixon, Pleasanton; Josh Eloe, Amherst; Tyce Westland, Pleasanton; Brennan Runge, Axtell.

Third Team

Quinn Johnson, Loomis; Carson Rohde, S-E-M; Shay Swanson, Loomis; Tycen Bailey, Ansley/Litchfield; Brady Klein, Pleasanton.

GIRLS

First Team

Kaci Pierce, Pleasanton; Isabelle Paitz, Pleasanton; Rachel Ecklund, Overton; Darla Thorell, Loomis; Whitney Bauer, Elm Creek.

Second Team

Haley Fleischman, Overton; Cadee Nichols, Pleasanton; Alexis Billeter, Loomis; Brooke Quadhamer, Wilcox-Hildreth; Makenzie Clouse, Hi-Line

Third Team

Katy Lindner, Pleasanton; Kailey Trampe, Axtell; Natalie Siegel, Pleasanton; Ashley Brown, Elm Creek; Hanna Stewart, Loomis.

 

Republican Plains Activity Conference (East Division)

GIRLS

First Team

Korynn Clason, Cambridge; Grace Hogeland, Southern Valley; Lauryn Samuelson, Southern Valley; Erin Boggs, Bertrand; Acelyn Klein, Medicine Valley.

Second Team

Terri Hilker, Arapahoe; Caylin Barnett, Southwest; Addison Neal, Alma; Autumn Deterding, Cambridge; Carlee Stuhmer, Alma.

Honorable Mention

Cali Gunderson, Cambridge; Madison Schuller, Alma; Janessa Kring, Southern Valley; Abby Cervera, Alma; Paige Klupe, Cambridge; Jessa Bailey, Medicine Valley; Bailey Truksa, Southwest.

BOYS

First Team

Paxton Ross, Cambridge; Carter Bose, Southern Valley; Burke Boehler, Alma; Jarret Bieker, Bertrand; Samuel Heapy, Medicine Valley.

Second Team

Clayton Berry, Southern Valley; Dahlton Wood, Cambridge; Brody Yant, Southern Valley; Jaden Quinn, Southern Valley; Isaac McCurdy, Alma.

Honorable Mention

Reilley Einspahr, Arapahoe; Arik Ackerman, Bertrand; Hayden Kramer, Medicine Valley; Justin Brush, Southwest; Nolan Meyers, Arapahoe; Cord Frink, Arapahoe.

 

Southwest Conference

GIRLS

Player of the Year — Kali Staples, Broken Bow.

Defensive Player of the Year — Rylee Rice, Ainsworth.

Coach of the Year — Kelly Cooksley, Broken Bow.

First Team

Kali Staples, Broken Bow; Jaedy Cummings, Ogallala; Rylee Rice, Ainsworth; Kya Scott, Broken Bow; Alexis Bliven, Gothenburg.

Second Team

Livya Wier, McCook; Sarah Hultquist, Minden; Kaylee Wach, Ogallala; Majesta Valasek, Broken Bow; Allison Hitchcock, Valentine.

Third Team

Jensen Rowse, Minden; Kaitlyn Nelson, Ainsworth; Mckenzie Lee, Cozad; Harley Hiltibrand, Ogallala; Tiara Matson, McCook.

BOYS

First Team

Carter Brown, Ogallala; Adam Kroeger, Ogallala; Grant Stec, Ainsworth; Cam Berry, McCook; Jacob Weatherly, Cozad.

Second Team

Cole Cappel, McCook; Clayton Murphy, Ogallala; Ethan Riley, Minden; Kadyn Marhenke, Ogallala; Keegan Baxter, Broken Bow.

Third Team

Corbin Murphy, Ogallala; Maguire Bartlett, Gothenburg; Blake Denson, Broken Bow; Nolan Wetovick, Cozad; Mark Arp, McCook.

 

TWIN VALLEY CONFERENCE

BOYS

First Team

Noah Okraska, Harvard; Marcus Lauber, Shelton; Trenton Buescher, Deshler; Adam Roth, Deshler Oakley Rosno, Silver Lake.

Second Team

Angel Lehn, Shelton; Tyson Denkert, Kenesaw; Trevin Kotinek, Lawrence/Nelson; Ben Okraska, Harvard; Blake Janda, Lawrence/Nelson.

Honorable Jensen

Joseph Aberle, Franklin; Caleb Karr, Blue Hill; Ryan Weiss, Franklin; Jared Schmidt, Blue Hill; Logan Menke, Lawrence/Nelson.

GIRLS

First Team

Abbie Skupa, Silver Lake; Taylor Harrington, Lawrence/Nelson; Karigan Drudik, Lawrence/Nelson; Abigail Yelken, Franklin; Kyra Meyer, Blue Hill.

Second Team

Madison Menke, Blue Hill; Kerigan Karr, Silver Lake; Annie McCartney, Lawrence/Nelson; Makenna Willis, Shelton; Hallie Epley, Lawrence/Nelson.

Honorable Mention

Jayden Branson, Shelton; Makayla Dinkler, Silver Lake; Cassidy Gallagher, Kenesaw; Katelyn Karr, Silver Lake; Ashley Nieman, Harvard.

 

CENTRAL CONFERENCE

BOYS

First Team

Gavin Lipovsky, Adams Central; Cam Foster, Adams Central; Nate Boerkircher, Aurora; Josiah Gardiner, Crete; Dylan Richman, Lexington.

Second Team

Jed Walford, GINW; Colby Hayes, GINW; Nick Saiz, Lexington; Easton Hall, Schuyler; Matt Haggadone, York.

Third Team

Tyler Slechta, Adams Central; Jaxon Weyand, Crete; Jackson Hilyard, Holdrege; Carson Tvrdy, Seward; Jake Erwin, York.

Honorable Mention

Dante Boelhower and Lucas Bohlen, Adams Central; Tate Nachtigal, Andrew Bell and Jameson Herzberg, Aurora; Zach Fye and Sam Rasgorshek; Parker Janky, Tyler Hageman and Alex Brandt, GINW; Dylan Bauman, Dashton Edgren and Jackson Hinrichs, Holdrege; Thunder Pilakowski, Adam Van Cleave and Evan Tessendorf, Lakeview; Kaleb Carpenter, Lexington; Aaron Langemeier, Schuyler; Theo Hughes, Seward.

GIRLS

First Team

Morgan Maly, Crete; Whitney Brown, GINW: Lauren Hauser, GINW; Natalia Dick, York; Maddie Portwine, York.

Second Team

Kylie Dierks, Adams Central; Bryn Lang, Adams Central’ Hannah Newton, Crete; Sarah Treffer, Lexington; Hannah Benedict, Seward.

Third Team

Jessica Babcock, Adams Central; Libby Trausch, Adams Central; Cassidy Knust, Aurora; Ellie Allen, Crete; Reese Janssen, Lakeview.

Honorable Mention

Kassidy Hudson, Aurora; Jayda Weyland and Lexi Mach, Crete; Shanae Suttles and Claire Caspersen, GINW: Mallory Pfeifer, Jirsie Klein and Kenzie Hurlbert, Holdrege; Klair Fagot, Lexington; Jakelyn Mejia, Schuyler; Addison Smith and Camden Peery, Seward; Masa Scheierman, York.