Football - Seams

The Nebraska School Activities Association announced the football schedules for Nebraska high schools for the next two years.

The schedules for Hub Territory schools are:

CLASS A

Kearney 2020

Week 1 — at Grand Island

Week 2 — Omaha Burke

Week 3 — at North Platte

Week 4 — Millard West

Week 5 — at Bellevue West

Week 6 — Columbus

Week 7 — at Lincoln High

Week 8 — at Elkhorn South

Week 9 — Omaha Northwest

Kearney 2021

Week 1 — Grand Island

Week 2 — at Omaha Burke

Week 3 — North Platte

Week 4 — at Millard West

Week 5 — Bellevue West

Week 6 — at Columbus

Week 7 — Lincoln High

Week 8 — Elkhorn South

Week 9 — at Omaha Northwest

CLASS B

Lexington 2020

Week 1 — Seward

Week 2 — at Beatrice

Week 3 — South Sioux City

Week 4 — Crete

Week 5 — at McCook

Week 6 — Gering

Week 7 — at Scottsbluff

Week 8 — Alliance

Week 9 — at York

Lexington 2021

Week 1 — at Seward

Week 2 — Beatrice

Week 3 — at South Sioux City

Week 4 — at Crete

Week 5 — McCook

Week 6 — at Gering

Week 7 — Scottsbluff

Week 8 — at Alliance

Week 9 — York

CLASS C1

Holdrege 2020

Week 1 — at Adams Central

Week 2 — Ogallala

Week 3 — at Wood River-Shelton

Week 4 — Sidney

Week 5 — at Cozad

Week 6 — Minden

Week 7 — at Broken Bow

Week 8 — Kearney Catholic

Week 9 — at Gothenburg

Holdrege 2021

Week 1 — Adams Central

Week 2 — at Ogallala

Week 3 — Wood River-Shelton

Week 4 — at Sidney

Week 5 — Cozad

Week 6 — at Minden

Week 7 — Broken Bow

Week 8 — at Kearney Catholic

Week 9 — Gothenburg

Kearney Catholic 2020

Week 1 — at Wood River-Shelton

Week 2 — Gothenburg

Week 3 — St. Paul

Week 4 — at Ogallala

Week 5 — at Minden

Week 6 — Broken Bow

Week 7 — Adams Central

Week 8 — at Holdrege

Week 9 — Cozad

Kearney Catholic 2021

Week 1 — Wood River-Shelton

Week 2 — at Gothenburg

Week 3 — at St. Paul

Week 4 — Ogallala

Week 5 — Minden

Week 6 — at Broken Bow

Week 7 — at Adams Central

Week 8 — Holdrege

Week 9 — at Cozad

Minden 2020

Week 1 — at Fairbury

Week 2 — Boone Central

Week 3 — at Adams Central

Week 4 — Hershey

Week 5 — Kearney Catholic

Week 6 — at Holdrege

Week 7 — Cozad

Week 8 — Wood River-Shelton

Week 9 — at Broken Bow

Minden 2021

Week 1 — Fairbury

Week 2 — at Boone Central

Week 3 — Adams Central

Week 4 — at Hershey

Week 5 — at Kearney Catholic

Week 6 — Holdrege

Week 7 — at Cozad

Week 8 — at Wood River-Shelton

Week 9 — Broken Bow

Wood River-Shelton 2020

Week 1 — Kearney Catholic

Week 2 — at Cozad

Week 3 — Holdrege

Week 4 — Doniphan-Trumbull

Week 5 — at Adams Central

Week 6 — St. Paul

Week 7 — at Fillmore Central

Week 8 — at Minden

Week 9 — Central City

Wood River-Shelton 2021

Week 1 — at Kearney Catholic

Week 2 — Cozad

Week 3 — at Holdrege

Week 4 — at Doniphan-Trumbull

Week 5 — Adams Central

Week 6 — at St. Paul

Week 7 — Fillmore Central

Week 8 — Minden

Week 9 — at Central City

CLASS C2

Gibbon 2020

Week 1 — at Sandy Creek

Week 2 — Doniphan-Trumbull

Week 3 — at Hershey

Week 4 — Bridgeport

Week 5 — Grand Island Central Catholic

Week 6 — at Twin River

Week 7 — Centura

Week 8 — Sutton

Week 9 — at Ord

Gibbon 2021

Week 1 — Sandy Creek

Week 2 — at Doniphan-Trumbull

Week 3 — Hershey

Week 4 — at Bridgeport

Week 5 — at Grand Island Central Catholic

Week 6 — Twin River

Week 7 — at Centura

Week 8 — at Sutton

Week 9 — Ord

CLASS D1

Amherst 2020

Week 1 — Alma

Week 2 — Cambridge

Week 3 — at Elm Creek

Week 4 — Arcadia-Loup City

Week 5 — at Anselmo-Merna

Week 6 — at EMF

Week 7 — Ravenna

Week 8 — at Burwell

Week 9 — BYE

Amherst 2021

Week 1 — at Alma

Week 2 — at Cambridge

Week 3 — Elm Creek

Week 4 — at Arcadia-Loup City

Week 5 — Anselmo-Merna

Week 6 — EMF

Week 7 — at Ravenna

Week 8 — Burwell

Week 9 — BYE

Bertrand 2020

Week 1 — Overton

Week 2 — at Dundy County-Stratton

Week 3 — Ravenna

Week 4 — at Alma

Week 5 — at Hi-Line

Week 6 — Southern Valley

Week 7 — at Arapahoe

Week 8 — Elm Creek

Week 9 — BYE

Bertrand 2021

Week 1 — at Overton

Week 2 — Dundy County-Stratton

Week 3 — at Ravenna

Week 4 — Alma

Week 5 — Hi-Line

Week 6 — at Southern Valley

Week 7 — Arapahoe

Week 8 — at Elm Creek

Week 9 — BYE

Elm Creek 2020

Week 1 — at Arcadia-Loup City

Week 2 — at Hi-Line

Week 3 — Amherst

Week 4 — Southern Valley

Week 5 — at Arapahoe

Week 6 — Sutherland

Week 7 — Alma

Week 8 — at Bertrand

Week 9 — BYE

Elm Creek 2021

Week 1 — Arcadia-Loup City

Week 2 — Hi-Line

Week 3 — at Amherst

Week 4 — at Southern Valley

Week 5 — Arapahoe

Week 6 — at Sutherland

Week 7 — at Alma

Week 8 — Bertrand

Week 9 — BYE

Ravenna 2020

Week 1 — Southern Valley

Week 2 — at Ansley-Litchfield

Week 3 — at Bertrand

Week 4 — Burwell

Week 5 — at Arcadia-Loup City

Week 6 — Anselmo-Merna

Week 7 — at Amherst

Week 8 — Heartland

Week 9 — BYE

Ravenna 2021

Week 1 — at Southern Valley

Week 2 — Ansley-Litchfield

Week 3 — Bertrand

Week 4 — at Burwell

Week 5 — Arcadia-Loup City

Week 6 — at Anselmo-Merna

Week 7 — Amherst

Week 8 — at Heartland

Week 9 — BYE

CLASS D2

Ansley-Litchfield 2020

Week 1 — at Anselmo-Merna

Week 2 — Ravenna

Week 3 — Axtell

Week 4 — at Pleasanton

Week 5 — Twin Loup

Week 6 — at Sandhills/Thedford

Week 7 — South Loup

Week 8 — at Sandhills Valley

Week 9 — BYE

Ansley-Litchfield 2021

Week 1 — Anselmo-Merna

Week 2 — at Ravenna

Week 3 — at Axtell

Week 4 — Pleasanton

Week 5 — at Twin Loup

Week 6 — Sandhills/Thedford

Week 7 — at South Loup

Week 8 — Sandhills Valley

Week 9 — BYE

Axtell 2020

Week 1 — at Kenesaw

Week 2 — Pleasanton

Week 3 — at Ansley-Litchfield

Week 4 — Medicine Valley

Week 5 — at Brady

Week 6 — Loomis

Week 7 — Maywood-Hayes Center

Week 8 — at Overton

Week 9 — BYE

Axtell 2021

Week 1 — Kenesaw

Week 2 — at Pleasanton

Week 3 — Ansley-Litchfield

Week 4 — at Medicine Valley

Week 5 — Brady

Week 6 — at Loomis

Week 7 — at Maywood-Hayes Center

Week 8 — Overton

Week 9 — BYE

Loomis 2020

Week 1 — at Blue Hill

Week 2 — Kenesaw

Week 3 — at Giltner

Week 4 — Overton

Week 5 — Maywood-Hayes Center

Week 6 — at Axtell

Week 7 — at Medicine Valley

Week 8 — Brady

Week 9 — BYE

Loomis 2021

Week 1 — Blue Hill

Week 2 — at Kenesaw

Week 3 — Giltner

Week 4 — at Overton

Week 5 — at Maywood-Hayes Center

Week 6 — Axtell

Week 7 — Medicine Valley

Week 8 — at Brady

Week 9 — BYE

Overton 2020

Week 1 — at Bertrand

Week 2 — Sandhills Valley

Week 3 — Pleasanton

Week 4 — at Loomis

Week 5 — Medicine Valley

Week 6 — at Maywood-Hayes Center

Week 7 — at Brady

Week 8 — Axtell

Week 9 — BYE

Overton 2021

Week 1 — Bertrand

Week 2 — at Sandhills Valley

Week 3 — at Pleasanton

Week 4 — Loomis

Week 5 — at Medicine Valley

Week 6 — Maywood-Hayes Center

Week 7 — Brady

Week 8 — at Axtell

Week 9 — BYE

Pleasanton 2020

Week 1 — Brady

Week 2 — at Axtell

Week 3 — at Overton

Week 4 — Ansley-Litchfield

Week 5 — Sandhills Valley

Week 6 — at South Loup

Week 7 — at Twin Loup

Week 8 — Sandhills/Thedford

Week 9 — BYE

Pleasanton 2021

Week 1 — at Brady

Week 2 — Axtell

Week 3 — Overton

Week 4 — at Ansley-Litchfield

Week 5 — at Sandhills Valley

Week 6 — South Loup

Week 7 — Twin Loup

Week 8 — at Sandhills/Thedford

Week 9 — BYE

CLASS D6

Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 2020

Week 1 — at Arthur County

Week 2 — Stuart

Week 3 — Spalding Academy

Week 4 — BYE

Week 5 — at Silver Lake

Week 6 — at Wallace

Week 7 — Wauneta-Palisade

Week 8 — at Southwest

Week 9 — Paxton

Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 2021

Week 1 — Arthur County

Week 2 — at Stuart

Week 3 — at Spalding Academy

Week 4 — BYE

Week 5 — Silver Lake

Week 6 — Wallace

Week 7 — at Wauneta-Palisade

Week 8 — Southwest

Week 9 — at Paxton

Wilcox-Hildreth 2020

Week 1 — at Southwest

Week 2 — BYE

Week 3 — Meridian

Week 4 — at Wallace

Week 5 — Franklin

Week 6 — at Red Cloud

Week 7 — Silver Lake

Week 8 — at Harvard

Week 9 — Deshler

Wilcox-Hildreth 2021

Week 1 — Southwest

Week 2 — BYE

Week 3 — at Meridian

Week 4 — Wallace

Week 5 — at Franklin

Week 6 — Red Cloud

Week 7 — at Silver Lake

Week 8 — Harvard

Week 9 — at Deshler