Staff Photographer

Kearney High’s Sidney Province (7) goes for a kill against Grand Island Northwest's Lauren Hauser (20) during Tuesday match at Kearney High. Northwest defeated the Bearcats 26-24, 25-19, 19-25, 25-19..

Kills

29 — Katy Lindner, Pleasanton, in the Bulldogs’ 29-27, 25-22, 23-25, 16-25, 15-12 win over South Loup.

18 — Belle Paitz, Pleasanton, in the Bulldogs’ win over South Loup.

17 — Haley Fleischmann, Overton, in a 25-13, 25-13, 25-11 win over Ravenna.

15 — Jensen Rowse, Minden, in the Whippets’ 25-23, 24-26, 25-18 loss to Chase County.

13 — Kaci Pierce, Pleasanton, in the Bulldogs’ win over SOuth Loup

12 — Aspen Rusher, Kearney High, in the Bearcats’ 26-24, 25-19, 19-25, 25-19 loss to Grand Island Northwest.

11 — Johanna Ford, Bertrand, in the Vikings’ 25-20, 25-16, 25-19 win over Elm Creek.

10 — Hannah Boehler, Minden, in the Whippets’ loss to Chase County.

9 — Ashley Brown, Elm Creek, in the Buffs’ 25-20, 25-16, 25-19 loss to Bertrand.

9 — Sidney Province, Kearney High, in the Bearcats’ loss to Grand Island Northwest.

Aces

5 — Adison Wood, Kearney High, in the Bearcats’ 26-24, 25-19, 19-25, 25-19 loss to Grand Island Northwest.

5 — Paige Weisdorfer, Pleasanton, in the Bulldogs’ 29-27, 25-22, 23-25, 16-25, 15-12 win over South Loup.

4 — Johanna Ford, Bertrand, in the Vikings’ 25-20, 25-16, 25-19 win over Elm Creek.

4 — Jensen Rowse, Minden, in the Whippets’ 25-23, 24-26, 25-18 loss to Chase County.

3 — Maylee Kamery, Minden, in the Whippets’ loss to Chase County.

3 — Jada High, Bertrand, in the Vikings’ win over Elm Creek.

3 — McKinley Ritner, Wilcox-Hildreth, in the Falcons’ 25-23, 21-25, 25-19 win over Franklin.

3 — Anna Brennan, Overton, in the Eagles’ 25-13, 25-13, 25-11 win over Ravenna.

3 — Haley Fleischman, Overton, in the Eagles 25-13, 25-13, 25-11 win over Ravenna.

3 — Sidney Province, Kearney High, in the Bearcats’ loss to Grand Island Northwest.

Blocks

5 — Macy Fuller, Kearney High, in the Bearcats’ 26-24, 25-19, 19-25, 25-19 loss to Grand Island Northwest.

5 — Freshman Sarah Jensen, Wilcox-Hildreth, in the Falcons’ 25-23, 21-25, 25-19 win over Franklin.

5 — Johanna Ford, Bertrand, in the Vikings’ 25-20, 25-16, 25-19 win over Elm Creek.

4 — Jensen, Wilcox-Hildreth, in the Falcons’ 25-18, 25-17 loss to Alma.

3 — Aspen Rusher, Kearney High, in the Bearcats’ loss to Grand Island Northwest.

Assists

51 — Natalie Siegel, Pleasanton, in the Bulldogs’ 29-27, 25-22, 23-25, 16-25, 15-12 win over South Loup.

32 — Anna Brennan, Overton, in the Eagles’ 25-13, 25-13, 25-11 win over Ravenna.

30 — Lucy Bartee, Kearney High, in the Bearcats’ loss to Grand Island Northwest.

27 — Erin Boggs, Bertrand, in the Vikings’ 25-20, 25-16, 25-19 win over Elm Creek.

17 — Whitney Brown, Elm Creek, in the Buffs’ 25-20, 25-16, 25-19 loss to Bertrand.

15 — Jensen Rowse, Minden, in the Whippets’ 25-23, 24-26, 25-18 loss to Chase County.

14 — Maylee Kamery, Minden, in the Whippets’ loss to Chase County.

13 — Brooke Quadhamer, Wilcox-Hildreth, in the Falcons’ 25-23, 21-25, 25-19 win over Franklin.

10 — Quadhamer, in the Falcons’ 25-18, 25-17 loss to Alma.

Digs

45 — Adison Wood, Kearney High, in the Bearcats’ 26-24, 25-19, 19-25, 25-19 loss to Grand Island Northwest.

29 — Belle Paitz, Pleasanton, in the Bulldogs’ 29-27, 25-22, 23-25, 16-25, 15-12 win over South Loup.

20 — Jada High, Bertrand, in the Vikings’ 25-20, 25-16, 25-19 win over Elm Creek.

20 — Bailey Rogers, Miinden, in the Whippets’ 25-23, 24-26, 25-18 loss to Chase County.

19 — Jordan Hilmer, Bertrand, in the Vikings’ win over Elm Creek.

16 — Samantha Knapp, Elm Creek, in the Buffs’ 25-20, 25-16, 25-19 loss to Bertrand.

16 — Lucy Bartee, Kearney High, in the Bearcats’ loss to Grand Island Northwest.

15 — Rachel Ecklund, Overton, in the Eagles’ 25-13, 25-13, 25-11 win over Ravenna.

15 — Jensen Rowse, Minden, in the Whippets’ 25-23, 24-26, 25-18 loss to Chase County.

15 — Aspen Rusher, Kearney High, in the Bearcats’ loss to Grand Island Northwest.

13 — Ashley Brown, Elm Creek, in the Buffs’ loss to Bertrand.

13 — Sidney Province, Kearney High, in the Bearcats’ loss to Grand Island Northwest.

12 — Maci McCarter, Elm Creek, in the Buffs’ loss to Bertrand.

12 — Skylar Gronewold, Elm Creek, in the Buffs’ loss to Bertrand.

11 — McKinley Ritner, Wilcox-Hildreth, in the Falcons’ win over Franklin.

10 — Addison Luther, Overton, in the Eagles’ win over Ravenna.